email address:    

password:  




First Time Entering?
Create New Account
Forgot Password


Login Status Looking for your jury notifications and didn't get one?  Log into your Artist Profile -> Review Images and find out how you did!


Spring; Hill Country
24x24, Oil $3000.
Nancy Paris Pruden
Best in Show, Best Landscape, 1st Place 1-A


Chris
20x16, Pencil $NFS
Jacob Harred
Best Portrait, 1st Place 5-MS-D


Birthday Flowers
16x12, Oil $NFS
Chung Park
Best Floral, 2nd Place 3-A


A Half Dozen
8x8, Watercolor $NFS
Patricia Waughtal
Best Still Life, 3rd Place 2-B


Summer Blaze
12x16, Acrylic $NFS
Kay Hand
Best Abstract, 1st Place 3-A


Warm breeze
14x10, Acrylic $
Sahasra Madireddy
Best Elementary, 1st Place 5-ES-A


Elephant times
14x10, Pencil $NFS
Jacob Harred
Best Middle, 1st Place 5-MS-E


Power
24x18, Oil $NFS
Carolina Colón
Best High School 1st Place 5-HS-A


Harris Peacock
30x24, Oil $NFS
Buddy Hancock
2nd Place 1-A


Hill Country Ranch
24x24, Oil $3300.
Nancy Paris Pruden
3rd Place 1-A


Artist with Art Work
13x10, Acrylic $NFS
B.J. WANT
1st Honorable Mention 1-A


Rounding Up the Mavericks
16x12, Oil $550
Buddy Hancock
Honorable Mention 1-A


Model
12x9, Acrylic $NFS
B.J. WANT
Honorable Mention 1-A


Sunset Cattle Drive (diptych)
12x32, Oil $1100
Buddy Hancock



Wildflower Retreat
30x24, Oil $1100
Buddy Hancock



Cattle in the Field
30x24, Oil $1100
Buddy Hancock



KYO the mammoth charge
14x14, Acrylic $
Doug Hiser



Bayou Snowy and Tricolor Heron Paradise
12x36, Acrylic $NFS
Doug Hiser



SPRING IN CENTRAL PARK
24x30, Oil $5000
Alexander Masyk



Rising Tide...Too Late
24x24, Oil $3000.
Nancy Paris Pruden



Caladium
16x20, Acrylic $200
Zartasha Shah



Cat Nap
16x20, Acrylic $NFS
B.J. WANT



Ultramarine Water Closet & Gold Roll
36x36, Oil $4,700.00
Sandy Wells



Your Building Across the Way
30x40, Acrylic $6,300.00
Sandy Wells



Walking the White Sands
12x18, watercolor $NFS
Joanie hughes
1st Place 1-B


King and Queen Serengeti Cranes
18x24, Watercolor $300.00
Doug Hiser
2nd Place 1-B


The Day the Sax Goddess Awoke
30x40, ink $999.99
Doug Hiser
1st Place 1-D


Dryad Forest
18x24, Mixed Media $555.00
Doug Hiser
1st Place 1-E


Surrender
36x48, Mixed Media $5187
Stephanie Settlemire
2nd Place 1-E


Graceful Rhythm
18x24, Mixed Media $1297
Stephanie Settlemire
3rd Place 1-E


Bear
22x30, Mixed Media $200
Stephanie Settlemire
1st Honorable Mention 1-E


Essence Awakens
24x36, Mixed Media $3887
Stephanie Settlemire



Glorious Becoming
36x36, Mixed Media $3887
Stephanie Settlemire



The Woodlands II
14x11, Photography $100
Zartasha Shah
1st Place 1-F


Taste of Nectar
11x14, Photography $500.00
Carole Bracy
2nd Place 1-F


Ice Bow
11x14, Photography $500.00
Carole Bracy
3rd Place 1-F


Snowshoe Trail
11x14, Photography $500.00
Carole Bracy



Sylvan Beach I, Texas
14x11, Photography $100
Zartasha Shah



Rose in a Bottle
16x21, Digital $NFS
Eric Kirkpatrick
1st Place 1-G


Lanterns at Sunset
20x15, Digital $NFS
Eric Kirkpatrick
2nd Place 1-G


The 8:23 Special
16x20, Digital $NFS
Eric Kirkpatrick



Laura's Clarinet
6x8, Oil $NFS
Marla Luttrell
1st Place 2-A


Rooster
8x10, Oil $NFS
Marcie ONeall
2nd Place 2-A


Bill & Marcie in Paris
8x10, Oil $NFS
Marcie ONeall
3rd Place 2-A


Home Grown
5x7, Oil $200
Marla Luttrell
1st Honorable Mention 2-A


Son's Wedding Flowers
16x12, Oil $300
May Du
Honorable Mention 2-A


Road to Ignacio's Ranch
6x6, Oil $NFS
Marla Luttrell
Honorable Mention 2-A


Crockett
11x14, Oil
Marcie ONeall
Honorable Mention 2-A


CA 2020
16x40x2, Acrylic
Helen Carey



Out of the Darkness
24x24, Acrylic $345
MICHELLE FLORENCE



Selfie
24x24, Acrylic $NFS
MICHELLE FLORENCE



Curiosity
24x30, Oil $NFS
ANITA HALDIPUR



Baby Doll
24x30, Oil $550.00
ANITA HALDIPUR



City Scape
24x30, Oil $550.00
ANITA HALDIPUR



Hoodoo Voodoo
10x30, Oil $NFS
Marla Luttrell



Lavendar Ladies
8x6, Oil $260
Marla Luttrell



Flowers Aplenty
24x20, Oil $150.00
Barbara Rogers



Summer Sparkles
20x16, Oil $NFS
Carol Scheferman



Inspired
18x24, Acrylic $400
Carol Scheferman



Just Curious
24x30, Acrylic $500
Carol Scheferman



Ready to Take-off
14x11, Watercolor $275
Michael Adams
1st Place 2-B


Tip Your Hat
14x11, Watercolor $200
May Du
2nd Place 2-B


Loki
10x10, Watercolor $NFS
Patricia Waughtal
1st Honorable Mention 2-B


Who's That?
10x13, Watercolor $NFS
Michael Adams



GiGi and Her Red Pony
8x10, Gouache
Marcie ONeall



Threadfin Butterfly Fish
9x12, Gouache $NFS
Marcie ONeall



Pink
12x9, Watercolor $100.00
Barbara Rogers



Trail in the Park
8x10, Watercolor $60.00
Barbara Rogers



Squirrel
12x16, Soft Pastel $NFS
Cheery Young
1st Place 2-C


Grand Daughter
18x24, Soft Pastel
Cheery Young
2nd Place 2-C


Looking West at Sunset
12x9, Pastel $NFS
Patricia Waughtal
3rd Place 2-C


Guai-Guai
12x16, Soft Pastel
Cheery Young
1st Honorable Mention 2-C


Hooded Man
12x16, Soft Pastel $200
May Du
Honorable Mention 2-C


Blue Girl
12x16, Soft Pastel $200
May Du



Train
12x16, Soft Pastel $NFS
Cheery Young



Breakout
9x12, Mixed Media $NFS
Patricia Waughtal
1st Place 2-E


Fun with paint, paper and paint chips
11x14, Mixed Media $NFS
Linda Breedveld
1st Honorable Mention 2-E


Blank Canvas
16x20, Mixed Media $185
MICHELLE FLORENCE



Cats Rule
12x16, Oil/Printmaking $100
Winn Lee



Grandma What Big Eyes You Have
13x13, Acrylic/Sand $$100
Winn Lee



Tree Hugger
11x14, Photography $NFS
Linda Breedveld
Honorable Mention 2-F


Orange Blossom Special
16x20, Acrylic $$100
Winn Lee
1st Place 2-H


Excitement
14x11, Acrylic ink $NFS
Patricia Waughtal
2nd Place 2-H


Night Time in Toledo
20x16, oil/ink $$100
Winn Lee
3rd Place 2-H


Cozy
16x20, Acrylic $300
Carol Scheferman
1st Honorable Mention 2-H


Cusp
16x20x1, Acrylic $NFS
Helen Carey
Honorable Mention 2-H


Earth, Wind and Fire
11x14, Alcohol Ink $NFS
Linda Breedveld



About 4
24x24x2, Acrylic $NFS
Helen Carey



Sphere Me
36x24x2, Acrylic $1800
Helen Carey



Wildly Unstirred
30x40x2, Acrylic $NFS
Helen Carey



Girl Friends
16x20, Oil $$100
Winn Lee



Katy Rokit
36x12, Acrylic $NFS
Carol Scheferman



Riverside Walk
24x20, Oil $NFS
Chung Park
3rd Place - 3-A


River walk
7x10, Watercolor $395
Gaity Jafarey
1st Place - 3-B


Flight
18x24, Acrylic $595
Gaity Jafarey
2nd Place - 3-B


Spring Flowers in Secluded Garden
24x20, Oil $NFS
Chung Park



Escaping Cherries
7x10, Oil $NFS
Chung Park



Walk in the Park
24x20, Oil $NFS
Chung Park



Pool Day with Aubrey
9x12, Soft Pastel $NFS
Sally Hoyt
1st Honorable Mention 3-C


Pink Tea
18x24, Acrylic $495
Gaity Jafarey



Pink Posey
6x6, Mixed Media $50
Kay Hand
1st Honorable Mention 3-E


Connections
6x6, Mixed Media $350
Kay Hand
1st Place 3-H


Liebchen
19x11x10, Dixon Clay Body $NFS
Ann Knoche
1st Place 3-I


Dog park in spring
12x16, Acrylic $800
andrea torroba
1st Place 4-A


Wood Pallet Palm
40x47, Acrylic $NFS
Ann Breedveld
2nd Place 4-A


Ski day
12x16, Acrylic $800
andrea torroba



Rey Felipe
12x12, Gouache $600
andrea torroba
1st Place 4-B


Glaurung
12x12, Gouache $600
andrea torroba
Honorable Mention 4-B


Flamingos in Paradise
11x14, Mixed Media $NFS
Ann Breedveld
1st Place - 4E


Selfie
4x6, Photography $NFS
Ann Breedveld
1st Place - 4F


No blues
16x20, Acrylic $950
andrea torroba



Puma
14x10, Watercolor $
Mau Yamaguchi
1st Place 5-ES-B


Eye See You
6x8, --Please Select-- $
Celina Airey



Leisurely lemur
14x10, Mixed Media $NFS
Sahasra Madireddy
1st Place 5-ES-E


Search the World
14x10, Mixed Media $
Luke Cearley
2nd Place 5-ES-E


Sahasra Sunrise
14x10, Mixed Media $NFS
Sahasra Madireddy
3rd Place 5-ES-E


Peregrine
14x10, Colored Pencil and Watercolor $
Katherine Smiley
1st Honorable Mention 5-ES-E


Lessor Evil
14x10, Mixed Media $NFS
Luke Cearley



Wandering in fall
14x10, Mixed Media $NFS
adyasha Pradhan



Rose Colored Glasses
10x8, Watercolor $
Shelby Brown
1st Place 5-MS-B


Floral Beauty
14x10, Watercolor $
Momoka Kurihara
2nd Place 5-MS-B


In Loving Memory
8X10, Watercolor $NFS
Shelby Brown
3rd Place 5-MS-B


Omega
14x10, Pencil $NFS
Gabby Bartczak
2nd Place 5-MS-D


Neon Lights
14x10, Pencil $
Casey La
3rd Place 5-MS-D


Natural Beauty
10x8, Pencil $
Collette Burdin
1st Honorable Mention 5-MS-D


Dog
x, Pencil $
Shelby Brown
Honorable Mention 5-MS-D


Jackson
10x8, Pencil $
Ellie Henley
Honorable Mention 5-MS-D


Diversity
9x13, Pencil $
Ellie Henley



Mermaids are Real
8x6, Colored Pencil $
Abigail Zhang



Femme Fatale
14x10, Mixed Media $NFS
Ellie Tietjen
2nd Place 5-MS-E


Silence is Sapphire
13x9, Mixed Media $
Ellie Henley
3rd Place 5-MS-E


Octopus Home
14x10, Mixed Media $NFS
Ellie Tietjen
1st Honorable Mention 5-MS-E


Pequeña Niña
18x12, Oil $NFS
Carolina Colón
2nd Place 5-HS-A


The Vigorous
28x22, Oil $NFS
Carolina Colón
3rd Place 5-HS-A


The 3 Suns
14x18, Acrylic $NFS
Carolina Colón



Infrared Lipstick
48x36, Acrylic $
Olivia Uffhausen



Floral Adornments
13x9, Watercolor $
Olivia Tao
1st Place 5-HS-B


Blue
12x9, Acrylic $NFS
Carolina Colón
1st Honorable Mention 5-HS-B


Honeydew
10x8, Acrylic $
Catherine Cougill



Scarab Beetle
14x10, Pencil $
Daniil Ten
1st Place 5-HS-D


Snake Eyes
x, Colored Pencil $
Olivia Tao
2nd Place 5-HS-D


Moth
3x8, Pencil $
Catherine Cougill



Sun Ray
8x10, Colored Pencil $
Dany Sosa


 

You are currently logged out.